Administrators

Merit Commission

Member Term
J. Michael Ryan May, 2016
Robert Taylor May, 2019
Henry Rosenberger May, 2019

Farmland Assessment Review

Member Term
John Six Continuous
Cliff Hamel Continuous
Richard Rees Continuous

Plans Commission

Member Term
Jim Burke 2015
Roger Hardy 2015

TB Board

Member Term
Dr. Peterson Continuous
Dr. Myer Continuous
Dick Cody Continuous

Jacksonville Airport Authority

Member Term
Tim Heady 2019
Paul Scheerer 2020
Dan Kindred 2016
Brad Ware 2017
Robert Zipperich 2018

Housing Authority Board

Member Term
Tom Winner, President August 31, 2017
Frances Ringle August 31, 2021
Len Pinney August 31, 2018
Jared Hopper August 31, 2019
Mary English August 31, 2020
Mark Thielen No term

911 Board

Member Term
Rex Ginder January 1, 2018
Sheriff Rob McMillen January 1, 2019
Commissioner Bradley A. Zeller January 1, 2020
Deputy Chief Rodney Cox January 1, 2020
Sheriff Randy Duvendack January 1, 2019
Chief John Goode January 1, 2018
Chief Josh Hallock January 1, 2018
Sheriff William Heffington January 1, 2019
Greg Lowe January 1, 2018
Bryce McCormick January 1, 2019
Phil Robeen January 1, 2018
Jason Wardell January 1, 2019
Jerrod Wilson January 1, 2020
Jenny Geirnaeirt Continuous

Hebron Cemetery

Member Term
Bill Duncan 2016
Steve Wheeler 2016
Charles Turner 2016
Tony Hopper 2016
Kenny Fox 2018
Gary Swain 2018

Providence Cemetery

Member Term
Paul Chaudoin 2020
Lawrence Whitlock 2020
Carl Leak 2020
Randy Mahan 2015
Wilbur Oxley 2015
Kenny Carpenter 2015

Diamond Grove Mausoleum

Member Term
John Potter, President Continuous
Elizabeth Becker Continuous
Beverly Coats Continuous
Eddie Carpenter Continuous
Elizabeth Hardy Continuous
Martha Varble Continuous
Roger Hardy Continuous
John Mason Continuous
Kristan Becker Hoffman Continuous

Sheppard Cemetery

Member Term
Bonnie Sheppard Continuous
Mary Lonergan Continuous
Cheryl Braden Continuous
Clark Lonergan Continuous
John Lonergan Continuous
Mike Lonergan Continuous

Gunn Cemetery Trustees

Member Term
Seth Smith Continuous
Dawn Smith Continuous
Bob Spencer Continuous
Vickie Spencer Continuous

Indian Creek Drainage District

Member Term
Marc Carls 2019
Jay Talkemeyer 2018
Jacob Meyer 2017

Coon Run Drainage District

Member Term
Thomas Burrus 2018
Brian Rolf 2019
Matthew Bangert 2018

Willow Creek Drainage District

Member Term
Steve Carls 2018
Owen Hamman 2016
Steve Rolf 2017

Alexander Water District

Member Term
David White May, 2021
Ed Wright May, 2017
Pat Bonjean May, 2021
Andrew Wright May, 2018
Tammi Lonergan May, 2019
Gayle Pollack May, 2020
David Hays Continuous
Robert Bonjean, Jr. Continuous

Concord Cemetery Association

Member Term
Rex Brockhouse 2017
Alan Kircher 2017
Ron Surratt 2017
Brian Musch 2016
Dale Nickel 2016
Mary Ferguson 2016

Franklin Cemetery Association

Member Term
Randall Mahan, President 2020
Joe Wood 2019
Dustin Mahan 2019
Richard Rees 2020
Susan Smith 2020
Darrin Seymour 2021
Darryl Smith 2021
Nancy Wood 2021

Murrayville Fire Protection

Member Term
Harry Pate May, 2015
James Wilson May, 2016
Jack Wardell May, 2017

Murrayville-Woodson Water

Member Term
Ronald Megginson January 31, 2018
Jamie Evans January 31, 2016
Robert McGee January 31, 2017